Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2019-2020 Tournament Schedule

Teams Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
17 Black January 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
17 Black January 18th or 19th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
17 Black January 25th and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
17 Black January 31st-February 2nd Three Day NL Qualifiers Minneapolis
17 Black February 15th and 16th Two Day Northstar Presidents Day Tournament Metro
17 Black Febraury 22nd or 23rd One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
17 Black February 28th - March 1st Three Day Mizuno Showcase 1 - WI Dells Wisconsin Dells
17 Black March 13th - 15th Three Day Colorado Crossroads or Molten Denver or Metro
17 Black April 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
17 Black April 18th and 19th Two Day Sioux Falls Pentagon Grand Prix Sioux Falls
17 Black May 23rd - 25th Three Day Stars and stripes Minneapolis
        11 Events
         
Teams Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
16 Black January 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Black January 18th or 19th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Black January 25th and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
16 Black Saturday, Febriary 1st One Day Select 15/16 Girls Tournament Maple Grove
16 Black February 15th and 16th Two Day Northstar Presidents Day Tournament Metro
16 Black Febraury 22nd or 23rd One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Black Sunday, March 8th One Day Shakopee Daylight Savings Shakopee
16 Black March 14th and 15th Two Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Black Sunday March 22nd One Day Select 15/16 Girls Tournament Maple Grove
16 Black April 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Black April 18th and 19th Two Day Minnesota North Duluth Cup Duluth
16 Black May 2nd and 3rd Two Day Rochester Cup Rochester
16 Black May 16th and 17th Two Day Molten Cup Metro
        13 Events
         
Teams Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
16 Red January 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Red January 18th or 19th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Red January 25th and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
16 Red Saturday, February 1st One Day Select 15/16 Girls Playdate Maple Grove
16 Red February 15th and 16th Two Day Northstar Presidents Day Tournament Metro
16 Red Febraury 22nd or 23rd One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Red Sunday, March 8th One Day Shakopee Daylight Savings Tournament Shakopee
16 Red March 14th or 15th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Red Saturday, March 21st One Day Select 15/16 Girls Tournament Maple Grove
16 Red April 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
16 Red April 18th and 19th Two Day Minnesota North Duluth Cup Duluth
16 Red May 2nd and 3rd Two Day Rochester Cup Rochester
16 Red May 16th and 17th Two Day Molten Cup Metro
        13 Events
         
Teams Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
14 Black January 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
14 Black January 18th or 19th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
14 Black January 25th and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
14 Black February 8th and 9th Two Day
Northstar Presidents Day Tournament          
Metro
14 Black February 22nd or 23rd One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
14 Black Saturday, February 29th One Day Select 13/14 Girls Playdate Maple Grove
14 Black March 14th or 15th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
14 Black Saturday, March 21st One Day Eastview Spring Dig Eastview HS
14 Black April 4th or 5th One Day Molten Series Power League Metro
14 Black Saturday, April 18th One Day NCR Metro Area Championships Metro
14 Black Saturday, April 25th One Day Select 14 Girls Tournament Maple Grove
14 Black May 9th and 10th Two Day Rochester Cup Rochester
14 Black May 16th and 17th Two Day Molten Cup Metro
        13 Events
         
Teams Date Length Of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
14 Red January 4th or 5th One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 Red January 11th or 12th One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 Red January 25 and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
14 Red February 8th and 9th Two Day Northstar Presidents               Metro
14 Red Saturday, February 22nd One Day Select Feb 22 Maple Grove
14 Red February 29th or March 1st One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 Red Saturday, March 7th One Day Select Mar 7th Maple Grove
14 Red March 21st and 22nd One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 Red Saturday, April 18th One Day NCR Metro Area Championships Minneapolis
14 Red Saturday, May 2nd One Day Select May 2nd Maple Grove
14 Red May 9th and 10th Two Day Rochester Cup Rochester
         
Teams Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
14 White January 4th or 5th One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 White January 11th or 12th One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 White Jan 25th and 26th Two Day Big City Luau Metro
14 White Feb 8th and 9th Two Day Northstar Presidents day Metro
14 White Sunday, February 23rd One Day Select 13/14 Girls Playdate Maple Grove
14 White February 29th or March 1st One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 White Sunday, March 8th One Day Select 13/14 Girls Tournament Maple Grove
14 White March 21st or 22nd One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
14 White Saturday, April 18th One Day NCR Metro Area Championships Minneapolis
14 White Sunday, May 3rd One Day Select 13/14 Girls Playdate Maple Grove
14 White May 9th and 10th Two Day Rochester Cup Rochester
        11 Events
         
Shakopee Date Length of Play Power League Play and Tournaments Location
12s January 4th or 5th One Day Nothern Lights Power League Burnsville
12s Sunday, January 12th One Day Northern Lights Youth Winter League Burnsville
12s Sunday, Jannuary 26th One Day Northern Lights Youth Winter League Burnsville
12s Sunday, February 9th One Day Northern Lights Youth Winter League Burnsville
12s Sunday, February 23rd One Day MN Select Short Playdate Maple Grove
12s Sunday, March 1st One Day Northern Lights Youth Winter League Burnsville
12s Saturday, March 14th One Day Edina Tournament - Steph Edina
12s Sunday, March 22nd One Day Northern Lights Youth Winter League Burnsville
12s Saturday, April 18th One Day NCR Metro Area Championships Minneapolis
12s Sunday, April 26th One Day Shakopee 12s Spring Dig Jamboree Shakopee
        10 Events